SFP Module

NV-01SFP


Key features
  • 1 x 1000Mb/s LC

SFP Module (Single-Mode, Multi-Mode), (LC), 20 km, 300 m.

GENERAL
Device Type

SFP Module

NETWORK
Speed transmission

1 Gb/s

Transmit Wavelength

1310 nm

Receiver Sensitivity

-24 dBm

Emission Light Power

-8 dBm ~ -3 dBm

Transmission medium

Single-Mode fiber 9/125 um

Multi-Mode fiber 50/125 um

Connector type

LC

INSTALLATION PARAMETERS
Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 70°C

File name Description  
NV-01SFP_PL_EN.pdfUser manual 1.35 MB
CE_NV-01SFP_EN.pdfCertificate 159.11 KB

 

Copyrights AAT HOLDING S.A.   Terms of use